This category : 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV
Lot 035/1012 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - XX sols de France-Navarre - 1719 A (Paris)
L4L.434-Ga.295 ; (Ar ; 4.02 gr ; 22 mm)
TTB
...
Estimate 160
Opening Price EUR 110
Lot 035/1013 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - ½ sol au buste enfantin - 1723 Q (Perpignan)
L4L.454-Ga.273 ; (Cu ; 5.63 gr ; 24 mm)
TB
...
Estimate 180
Opening Price EUR 140
Lot 035/1014 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Sol des mines de France - 1728 (Pau)
L4L.463-Ga.277 ; (Cu ; 12.43 gr ; 31 mm)
TTB
...
Lot 035/1015 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Ecu aux branches d’olivier - 1740 A (Paris)
A/ Buste du roi à gauche portant la croix du Saint-Esprit sur une veste brodée.
Estimate 90
Opening Price EUR 60
Lot 035/1016 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Ecu au bandeau - 1752 T (Nantes)
L4L.494-Ga.322 ; (Ar ; 29.05 gr ; 40 mm)
TTB
...
Estimate 250
Opening Price EUR 200
Lot 035/1017 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Ecu au bandeau - 1765 T (Nantes)
L4L.494-Ga.322 ; (Ar ; 29.23 gr ; 40 mm)
TTB
...
Lot 035/1018 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Ecu au bandeau - 1771 C (Caen)
L4L.494-Ga.322 ; (Ar ; 29.10 gr ; 41 mm)
TB+
Estimate 1000
Opening Price EUR 450
Lot 035/1019 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Double sol de billon - 1742 H (La Rochelle)
L4L.499-Ga.281 ; (Bill ; 1.94 gr ; 22 mm)
SUP
Gros L faux d'époque. ...
Lot 035/1020 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Ecu de Béarn au bandeau - 1742 (Pau)
L4L.503-Ga.322a ; (Ar ; 29.06 gr ; 41 mm)
TB
...
Estimate 90
Opening Price EUR 60
Lot 035/1021 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Sol à la vieille tête - 1770 M (Toulouse)
L4L.520-Ga.280 ; (Cu ; 11.61 gr ; 29 mm)
TTB
...
Estimate 90
Opening Price EUR 70
Lot 035/1022 15. ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XV :: France - Louis XV (1715-1774) - Sol à la vieille tête - 1773 W (Lille)
L4L.520-Ga.280 ; (Cu ; 12.72 gr ; 29 mm)
TTB+
...
Estimate 180
Opening Price EUR 130